🌳 1% of profit go to fighting climate change

Instagram Growth Service Reviews (2026)

How we review

We run Sup Growth, so we compete with every service on this page. To keep the reviews fair we use the same sources for each one: the service’s own website for what it does and what it costs, Trustpilot for what customers say, and the site’s own terms and contact pages for who runs it. Each review gives the date we checked. We do not buy the services, and each review says so.

The reviews

ServiceMethodPriceFree trialRead
Sup GrowthA person engages by hand$119 a month14 daysSup Growth reviews
Ascend ViralA team engages by hand$139 a month5 daysAscend Viral review
Social BoostA person engages by hand$129 a monthNone. 30-day refundSocial Boost review
UpGrowSoftwareFrom $34 a month, paid yearlySays you can start freeUpGrow review
KickstaSoftware$69 a month7 daysKicksta review
PlixiSoftwareFrom $29 a month, paid yearlyNone. Refund if no growth in 7 daysPlixi review
Path SocialAI targeting and shout-outsFrom $29 a month, paid yearlyNonePath Social review
BuzzoidSells follower packs$14.99 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseBuzzoid review
TwicsySells follower packs$14.99 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseTwicsy review
SocialWickSells follower packs$12 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseSocialWick review
Views4YouSells follower packs$11.70 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseViews4You review
BulkoidSells follower packs$31 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseBulkoid review
NaizopSells follower packs$4.05 for 1,000 followersOne-off purchaseNaizop review
ViralyftSells follower packs$1.99 for 100 followersOne-off purchaseViralyft review
Media MisterSells packs for other networksNo Instagram service listedOne-off purchaseMedia Mister review
GetAFollowerSells packs for other networksNo Instagram service listedOne-off purchaseGetAFollower review

Reviews and company details compared

ServiceTrustpilot scoreNumber of reviewsCompany details on its site
Sup Growth4.7 out of 551, none below four starsThe Sup Group Ltd, UK company number 12219550. Registered office and founder on the About page
Ascend Viral4.5 out of 5207Ascend Viral LLC. Wyoming mailing address, founder named
Social Boost4.0 out of 5392Social Group LLC. New York office address on its contact page
UpGrow3.1 out of 53,769, of which 1,575 give one starNo registered company name found. A San Francisco address on its contact page
Path Social2.4 out of 51,401, of which 1,088 give one starNo registered company name or postal address found
Plixi2.0 out of 5386, of which 332 give one starNo registered company name found. A New York address in its terms
Kicksta2.0 out of 5626, of which 256 give one starGalvin and Mathews Trade LLC. San Diego address in its terms
BuzzoidProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readLast Page Ltd., Cyprus, number HE470127
TwicsyProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readLast Page Ltd., Cyprus, number HE470127
ViralyftProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readApexview Management Ltd, Cyprus, number HE494561
Views4YouProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readNovence SASU, Paris address
Media MisterProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readOasis Technology Solutions FZ-LLC, United Arab Emirates
GetAFollowerProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readOasis Technology Solutions FZ-LLC, United Arab Emirates
SocialWickProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readNo company name found. Its terms say Cyprus law applies
BulkoidProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readNo company name or address found
NaizopProfile removed by TrustpilotNone to readNo company name or address found

Prices, Trustpilot scores and company details were checked on 5 October 2026.

The kinds of service

Follower sellers. Buzzoid, Twicsy, SocialWick, Views4You, Bulkoid, Naizop and Viralyft sell packs of followers for a single payment. Your count goes up within minutes. You do not choose who the followers are. Media Mister and GetAFollower sell packs for other networks and no longer list Instagram.

Software tools. Plixi, Path Social, Kicksta and UpGrow run software or campaigns for a monthly or yearly fee. Three of them advertise 1,000 or more followers a month.

Human-run services. Social Boost, Ascend Viral and Sup Growth have a person engage with people from your account by hand. Growth is slower, at a few hundred followers a month, and the followers are chosen for your niche or city.

Side-by-side comparisons

We also compare Sup Growth with one service at a time: Kicksta, Plixi, Path Social, UpGrow, Ascend Viral, Nitreo and Ampfluence. All of them are on the compare page.

For a ranked view, see the best Instagram growth services.

Questions people ask

A follower seller adds a set number of accounts to your follower count for a single payment. A growth service gets your account in front of real people over time, so that some of them choose to follow you.

Sup Growth has a 14-day free trial, Kicksta has 7 days and Ascend Viral has 5. UpGrow says you can start free. Social Boost has a 30-day refund in place of a trial. Plixi and Path Social have no trial and say they refund you if there is no growth.

On 5 October 2026, Sup Growth scored 4.7 from 51 reviews, Ascend Viral 4.5 from 207 and Social Boost 4.0 from 392. UpGrow scored 3.1, Path Social 2.4, and Plixi and Kicksta 2.0. Trustpilot has removed the profiles of all nine follower sellers we checked.

Sup Growth, Ascend Viral, Social Boost and Kicksta name a company. So do Buzzoid, Twicsy, Viralyft, Views4You, Media Mister and GetAFollower. We could not find a registered company name for Plixi, Path Social, UpGrow, SocialWick, Bulkoid or Naizop.

Start your free 14-day trial

Try it free for 14 days. A person does every action by hand, and all 51 of our Trustpilot reviews give four or five stars.

All trademarks belong to their owners. Sup Growth is not affiliated with any other service on this page.